Legacy

Champions are made here!

 

CIF Champions

39

League Championships

33

CIF Championships

7

CIF Runner-Ups

8

Team Wins

CIF Champions

1959
1964
1965
1966
1971
2015 (Duals)
2017 (Duals)

CIF Runner-Ups

1956
1957
1963
1967
1974
1994 (Duals)
2016 (Duals)
2018 (Duals)

CIF Third

1955
1958
1995

CIF State

1974 - 5th Place

League Champions

1956-1961
1963-1968
1970-1971
1973-1974
1976-1977
1980-1982
1992-1998
2001
2015-2018

 

Individuals

 

2020 Boys

Sevaston - 2nd Place
Inskeep - 4th Place
Chaney - 5th Place
Iyadomi - 6th Place

2019 Boys

Iyadomi - 4th Place
T. Gordan - 5th Place
Sevaston - 6th Place

2018 Girls

Medvidovic - CIF Champ
Nocum - 6th Place
Ramirez - 8th Place

2018 Boys

J. Gordan - 3rd Place
T. Gordan - 4th Place
Curtis - 4th Place
Kim - 4th Place
Krigsman - 6th Place

2017 Girls

Medvidovic - 6th Place

2017 Boys

Williams - CIF Champ

     *Master's - 4th Place

Bosnoyan - 2nd Place

     *Master's - 3rd Place

     *State - 8th Place

2016 Girls

Medvidovic - 3rd Place

     *State - 3rd Place

2016 Boys

Bosnoyan - 3rd Place

     *Master's 8th Place

2015 Girls

Floro - 3rd Place

     *State - 6th Place

2015 Boys

Gilliam - CIF Champ
Millea - 3rd Place
Cameron - 5th Place
Cervantes - 5th Place
Bosnoyan - 6th Place

2012

Goodbody - 6th Place

2009

Chahine - 2nd Place
Ladnier - 3rd Place

2007

Patman - 3rd Place
King - 6th Place

2005

Hymanson - 5th Place

2004

Anderson - 6th Place

2003

Yi - CIF Champ

     *Master's - 8th Place

2002

Gibson - CIF Champ
Yi - 6th Place
Nelson - 6th Place

2001

Gorman - 6th Place

2000

Cordero - CIF Champ

     *Master's - 2nd Place

1999

Matt - CIF Champ

     *Master's - 6th Place

Moore - 2nd Place

1998

Matt - 2nd Place
LaRosa - 4th Place
Tahery - 6th Place

1997

Zonis - 2nd Place

1996

Zonis - 2nd Place
Yi - 2nd Place
Bird - 4th Place
Mayo - 6th Place

1995

Miller - CIF Champ

     *Master's - 8th Place

Vasconcelos - CIF Champ

     *Master's - 6th Place

Yi - 2nd Place

Cordero - 3rd Place

Hamilton - 3rd Place

1994

Ziskin - 2nd Place

     *Masters - 6th Place

     *State - 6th Place

Miller - 3rd Place

Cordero - 5th Place

Vasconcelos - 5th Place

1993

Ziskin - 3rd Place

1992

Giventer - 4th Place

1991

Soler - 2nd Place

1986

Lungren - 2nd Place

1985

McCarthy - 3rd Place

1983

Huffman - CIF Champ
Flavine - 3rd Place
May - 4th Place

1981

Stroyke - 6th Place

1980

J. Morton - 5th Place

1979

Van Dusen - 4th Place

1978

Moore - 2nd Place

1977

S. Martinez - 2nd Place

     *State - 6th Place

Jones - 2nd Place

1976

C. Martinez - 4th Place

1975

B. Martinez - CIF Champ

     *State - 3rd Place

1974

Leland - 2nd Place

     *State - 6th Place

Jim Funk - 2nd Place

Joe Funk - 3rd Place

B. Morton - 4th Place

     *State - 4th Place

A. Willeman - 4th Place

1973

J. Morton - 4th Place

1972

Sain - 3rd Place

1971

R. Norris - CIF Champ
Sidoti - CIF Champ
Sain - 2nd Place

1970

L. Willeman - 2nd Place
Sidoti - 2nd Place
K. Funk - 4th Place

1969

Willeman - 3rd Place

1968

T. Morton - 2nd Place
Haga - 3rd Place

1967

J. Norris - CIF Champ
Cohen - CIF Champ

1966

Medley - CIF Champ
Gambin - CIF Champ
Verry - CIF Champ
Fairless - 2nd Place
J. Norris - 3rd Place

1965

Acosta - CIF Champ
Gambin - CIF Champ
Alder - 2nd Place
Medley - 3rd Place
Fairless - 4th Place

1964

Clark - CIF Champ
Wyatt - CIF Champ
Choate - CIF Champ
Vallance - 3rd Place
Kim - 4th Place

1963

Acosta - CIF Champ
Wyatt - 3rd Place
Wilson - 3rd Place
Harrison - 3rd Place
Verry - 4th Place

1962

Dean - CIF Champ
Hart - 3rd Place
Choate - 3rd Place

1961

Gilbert - CIF Champ
Hart - 3rd Place
Jory - 3rd Place

1960

Dean - 2nd Place
Becker - 4th Place

1959

DeGrace - CIF Champ
Jesse - CIF Champ
Stout - CIF Champ
C. Johns - 2nd Place
Conrad - 2nd Place
Brooks - 3rd Place

1958

DeGrace - CIF Champ
Eissler - CIF Champ
F. Johns - 2nd Place
McCaw - 4th Place

1957

F. Johns - CIF Champ
Eissler - CIF Champ
Marean - 2nd Place
Gramby - 2nd Place
A. Zeller - 3rd Place
Brooks - 4th Place

1956

Weber - CIF Champ
Northrup - CIF Champ
Z. Zeller - CIF Champ
F. Johns - 2nd Place
Loy - 3rd Place
Swallow - 4th Place
Heath - 4th Place

1955

Weber - CIF Champ
Z. Zeller - CIF Champ
Northrup - 3rd Place
Heath - 3rd Place

1954

Said - CIF Champ
Weber - 2nd Place